Lake Zurich Area Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 13, 2013


Results by www.ChampionChip247.com


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Age Group

Top

Female 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 54 Jeanne McCormick 221 15 1 29:17.25 31:29/M 0:49.85 1 1:14:24.35 20.0mph 0:45.55 1 49:10.20 7:56/M 2:34:27.20  
2 319 Sydne Williams 223 19 2 44:35.70 47:56/M 3:06.20 2 1:36:35.05 15.4mph 2:22.30 2 1:01:00.40 9:50/M 3:27:39.65  
3 356 Lauren McKee 222 18 3 50:40.65 54:29/M 3:21.35 3 1:45:50.45 14.1mph 3:04.05 3 1:16:37.30 12:21/M 3:59:33.80  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 134 Melanie Battaglia 224 21 1 25:33.50 27:28/M 2:05.50 1 1:26:58.30 17.1mph 1:15.60 1 51:17.50 8:16/M 2:47:10.40  
2 263 Olivia Tym 225 21 2 29:35.15 31:49/M 1:59.85 2 1:28:59.10 16.8mph 1:05.50 2 1:09:24.00 11:12/M 3:11:03.60  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 34 Kristen Hohl 236 27 1 23:59.50 25:47/M 1:22.45 1 1:12:32.30 20.6mph 0:45.60 6 51:33.00 8:19/M 2:30:12.85  
2 61 Stephanie Schuck 230 25 9 32:46.60 35:14/M 1:51.15 2 1:13:19.25 20.3mph 1:53.00 1 46:30.40 7:30/M 2:36:20.40  
3 76 Britta Dahlberg 243 29 7 31:54.65 34:18/M 1:59.55 5 1:16:31.25 19.5mph 0:46.30 2 47:21.75 7:38/M 2:38:33.50  
4 81 Jen Anderson 241 29 4 31:27.95 33:49/M 1:16.60 4 1:15:23.65 19.8mph 0:57.10 4 50:18.60 8:07/M 2:39:23.90  
5 115 Sara Lyons 234 26 11 33:08.80 35:38/M 2:45.90 7 1:18:58.60 18.9mph 0:43.65 3 48:41.75 7:51/M 2:44:18.70  
6 154 Victoria Bolf 237 28 3 29:05.85 31:16/M 2:19.20 8 1:19:41.65 18.7mph 2:27.75 8 56:50.40 9:10/M 2:50:24.85  
7 161 Marina Bashneva 242 29 17 42:24.90 45:35/M 2:50.40 3 1:13:59.30 20.2mph 1:50.65 5 50:38.40 8:10/M 2:51:43.65  
8 187 Danielle Carlson 232 26 2 25:30.40 27:25/M 1:28.05 13 1:30:35.60 16.5mph 0:51.70 9 57:43.00 9:19/M 2:56:08.75  
9 210 Alyssa Neiers 229 25 10 32:56.60 35:25/M 1:19.40 9 1:23:20.20 17.9mph 0:55.50 10 1:02:20.25 10:03/M 3:00:51.95  
10 253 Allison Zimmerman 240 28 15 40:57.30 44:02/M 3:11.35 6 1:18:26.85 19.0mph 2:17.45 11 1:02:58.50 10:09/M 3:07:51.45  
11 256 Jessica Szegeski 245 29 12 35:45.65 38:26/M 1:34.95 10 1:23:39.75 17.8mph 1:48.45 13 1:05:32.60 10:34/M 3:08:21.40  
12 258 Kristen Ellison 238 28 5 31:33.40 33:55/M 2:29.55 12 1:29:58.30 16.6mph 2:17.80 12 1:03:07.95 10:11/M 3:09:27.00  
13 280 Karis Carlson 451 26 16 41:43.90 44:51/M 2:52.55 15 1:34:08.95 15.8mph 2:03.20 7 55:56.55 9:01/M 3:16:45.15  
14 316 Lauren Bataglia 462 25 8 31:57.00 34:21/M 2:43.90 16 1:34:25.70 15.8mph 1:46.15 15 1:13:02.10 11:47/M 3:25:54.85 2:00
15 337 Jasmin Patel 244 29 13 36:56.95 39:43/M 4:54.70 17 1:37:28.15 15.3mph 7:11.85 14 1:11:35.10 11:33/M 3:38:06.75  
16 342 Kylin Fisher 235 27 14 37:35.85 40:25/M 8:41.75 14 1:31:05.25 16.4mph 4:57.90 16 1:18:10.85 12:36/M 3:40:31.60  
17 358 Brittany Hall 239 28 6 31:51.85 34:15/M 2:10.70 11 1:28:46.45 16.8mph 1:34.45 17 2:13:31.50 21:32/M 4:17:54.95  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 15 Aneta Ziemianska 74 33 9 33:16.65 35:46/M 0:52.20 1 1:08:30.80 21.8mph 0:41.50 1 41:36.50 6:43/M 2:24:57.65  
2 43 Megan Mann 72 33 2 29:04.35 31:15/M 1:15.65 2 1:09:32.75 21.4mph 1:19.00 8 51:12.20 8:15/M 2:32:23.95  
3 50 Kristen Eckert 66 32 1 29:02.90 31:13/M 3:25.80 3 1:13:03.25 20.4mph 1:24.35 2 47:13.80 7:37/M 2:34:10.10  
4 53 Kelley Irvan 67 32 3 29:12.75 31:24/M 1:16.25 5 1:13:47.20 20.2mph 1:13.45 4 48:50.65 7:53/M 2:34:20.30  
5 72 Caryn Blanke 75 34 7 32:42.60 35:10/M 1:37.05 4 1:13:05.85 20.4mph 1:12.85 5 48:53.50 7:53/M 2:37:31.85  
6 141 Jillian Schmelzle 460 30 11 34:19.80 36:54/M 2:06.60 7 1:20:15.75 18.6mph 0:58.00 6 50:14.65 8:06/M 2:47:54.80  
7 156 Emily Hedrick 76 34 13 37:29.30 40:18/M 1:03.90 11 1:22:58.55 18.0mph 1:22.45 3 48:03.20 7:45/M 2:50:57.40  
8 174 Devon Kline 68 32 8 32:54.05 35:23/M 2:02.50 14 1:26:15.90 17.3mph 2:01.20 7 51:08.40 8:15/M 2:54:22.05  
9 195 Taylor Karpeles 55 30 4 31:11.00 33:32/M 1:35.45 6 1:18:32.25 19.0mph 1:05.25 16 1:04:43.10 10:26/M 2:57:07.05  
10 199 Lisa Skalnik 454 34 10 34:01.05 36:35/M 2:05.70 10 1:21:55.60 18.2mph 2:23.85 11 57:28.80 9:16/M 2:57:55.00  
11 223 Carolyn Berger 52 30 6 32:38.95 35:05/M 1:08.35 12 1:25:33.00 17.4mph 1:12.25 15 1:02:36.40 10:06/M 3:03:08.95  
12 231 Tara Lamboley 63 31 15 38:51.05 41:46/M 2:09.55 16 1:27:02.35 17.1mph 0:58.30 10 56:06.20 9:03/M 3:05:07.45  
13 237 Jessica Mendoza 64 31 20 43:14.90 46:29/M 2:10.85 13 1:25:45.30 17.4mph 1:06.00 9 53:54.50 8:42/M 3:06:11.55  
14 241 Anastasia Bilionis 62 31 18 42:43.05 45:56/M 2:28.40 8 1:21:14.00 18.4mph 1:58.30 12 58:05.75 9:22/M 3:06:29.50  
15 283 Jaime Lonergan 57 30 22 46:10.65 49:38/M 2:01.55 9 1:21:26.85 18.3mph 2:45.05 17 1:05:34.00 10:35/M 3:17:58.10  
16 292 Stephanie Hibicke 77 34 16 38:57.55 41:53/M 2:00.20 17 1:27:22.35 17.1mph 1:31.30 19 1:09:05.05 11:09/M 3:18:56.45  
17 298 Christine Dlugosz 53 30 23 47:55.65 51:31/M 2:48.50 15 1:26:37.05 17.2mph 1:54.00 13 1:02:35.40 10:06/M 3:21:50.60  
18 299 Colleen Doherty 54 30 14 38:21.35 41:14/M 2:13.20 19 1:36:54.75 15.4mph 1:48.80 14 1:02:36.00 10:06/M 3:21:54.10  
19 324 Nicole Solecki 65 31 19 42:54.75 46:08/M 2:51.45 18 1:33:52.75 15.9mph 1:42.90 18 1:07:49.40 10:56/M 3:29:11.25  
20 335 Stefanie Wolfson 60 30 12 36:52.60 39:38/M 1:56.85 20 1:36:55.65 15.4mph 1:22.10 20 1:18:40.70 12:41/M 3:35:47.90  
21 348 Nicole Kesten 71 33 17 42:39.85 45:52/M 3:12.40 21 1:37:24.25 15.3mph 2:18.90 21 1:18:42.85 12:42/M 3:44:18.25  
22 354 Vanessa Peca 467 31 21 43:49.90 47:07/M 2:00.25 22 1:44:07.75 14.3mph 1:54.00 22 1:24:18.50 13:36/M 3:56:10.40  
DNF DNF Danielle Rogers 69 32 5 31:28.30 33:50/M 2:26.75 23 2:08:11.40 11.6mph 2:14.50        
DNF DNF Katy Prendergast 58 30 24 1:09:50.65 75:05/M 4:40.10              
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 41 Leva Scoggin 472 39 14 31:49.90 34:13/M 1:13.35 3 1:11:19.00 20.9mph 0:56.10 1 47:02.55 7:35/M 2:32:20.90  
2 49 Heather Glynn 138 35 10 31:03.10 33:23/M 0:52.60 2 1:10:01.30 21.3mph 0:53.25 3 50:49.05 8:12/M 2:33:39.30  
3 68 Mary McCann 449 38 11 31:03.55 33:23/M 1:56.65 4 1:11:56.10 20.7mph 0:54.95 5 51:28.80 8:18/M 2:37:20.05  
4 86 Lisa Bishop 133 35 12 31:06.10 33:26/M 1:03.05 5 1:12:45.45 20.5mph 0:51.05 9 54:19.20 8:46/M 2:40:04.85  
5 97 Erin Hengels 164 39 15 31:50.50 34:14/M 1:26.15 7 1:13:23.50 20.3mph 1:00.45 10 54:25.55 8:47/M 2:42:06.15  
6 101 Rebecca Farrell 156 38 1 25:57.50 27:54/M 1:49.05 16 1:19:11.65 18.8mph 1:43.55 8 53:57.90 8:42/M 2:42:39.65  
7 105 Jenny Zapler 147 36 2 25:58.90 27:55/M 1:09.25 24 1:26:46.05 17.2mph 0:55.00 2 48:05.40 7:45/M 2:42:54.60  
8 111 Tiffany Meier 160 38 9 31:02.40 33:22/M 1:29.15 6 1:12:58.90 20.4mph 1:15.35 12 57:05.60 9:12/M 2:43:51.40  
9 124 Diana Nawrocki 137 35 4 27:15.65 29:18/M 1:06.85 13 1:18:20.15 19.0mph 1:36.45 13 57:09.80 9:13/M 2:45:28.90  
10 127 Kristin Kahn 159 38 20 33:17.95 35:47/M 1:30.30 9 1:14:40.25 20.0mph 0:54.95 11 55:52.55 9:01/M 2:46:16.00  
11 129 Lesley Budzinski 139 36 18 32:38.75 35:05/M 1:52.45 8 1:13:26.95 20.3mph 1:10.95 15 57:23.00 9:15/M 2:46:32.10  
12 140 Amy Lisek 152 37 5 28:25.70 30:33/M 2:01.80 19 1:21:36.30 18.3mph 1:53.75 7 53:51.55 8:41/M 2:47:49.10  
13 148 Debra Wagner 146 36 7 30:15.85 32:32/M 1:40.40 11 1:16:31.95 19.5mph 1:19.95 17 59:12.00 9:33/M 2:49:00.15  
14 149 Gina Scott 169 39 3 26:37.75 28:37/M 1:23.65 18 1:20:43.45 18.5mph 1:09.55 18 59:17.80 9:34/M 2:49:12.20  
15 169 Juliette Goldstein 157 38 19 32:51.65 35:19/M 1:43.25 17 1:19:32.35 18.7mph 1:09.55 16 58:14.60 9:24/M 2:53:31.40  
16 204 Stephanie Hornish 141 36 29 39:24.50 42:22/M 1:49.05 12 1:17:56.40 19.1mph 2:17.45 14 57:16.70 9:14/M 2:58:44.10  
17 205 Lindsay Huth 142 36 17 32:15.05 34:41/M 1:35.50 29 1:30:54.90 16.4mph 0:49.95 6 53:22.70 8:36/M 2:58:58.10  
18 239 Jane Fetty 163 39 27 38:42.55 41:37/M 2:58.75 10 1:15:21.75 19.8mph 2:04.15 26 1:07:17.55 10:51/M 3:06:24.75  
19 240 Christine Davis 162 39 24 37:25.15 40:14/M 2:02.40 15 1:19:00.95 18.9mph 2:23.65 22 1:05:35.90 10:35/M 3:06:28.05  
20 245 Nikki Lively 165 39 28 39:17.20 42:14/M 3:36.25 30 1:31:39.30 16.3mph 1:10.20 4 51:20.50 8:17/M 3:07:03.45  
21 252 Sarah Doll 149 37 21 33:20.70 35:51/M       1:31:05.10 20 1:03:22.75 10:13/M 3:07:48.55  
22 257 Stacie Jackson 158 38 6 29:12.35 31:24/M 0:43.50 14 1:18:56.30 18.9mph 0:42.15 32 1:19:09.25 12:46/M 3:08:43.55  
23 259 Jamie Johnson 143 36 16 32:14.20 34:40/M 3:31.85 23 1:26:41.30 17.2mph 2:53.80 21 1:04:27.50 10:24/M 3:09:48.65  
24 260 Kendra Pollizze 145 36 22 34:14.00 36:49/M 3:24.30 22 1:24:13.15 17.7mph 2:10.60 23 1:05:50.30 10:37/M 3:09:52.35  
25 276 Elizabeth Branning 135 35 35 48:01.60 51:38/M 2:57.15 20 1:23:31.85 17.9mph 1:42.10 19 59:48.80 9:39/M 3:16:01.50  
26 295 Karen Schutters 168 39 32 42:19.85 45:30/M 3:48.50 21 1:23:37.85 17.8mph 3:15.10 25 1:06:43.85 10:46/M 3:19:45.15  
27 297 Amy Hires 140 36 25 37:34.45 40:24/M 4:54.30 28 1:30:39.80 16.4mph 2:16.40 24 1:06:02.50 10:39/M 3:21:27.45  
28 306 Beckie Maddox 166 39 26 37:40.35 40:30/M 2:31.60 31 1:32:32.75 16.1mph 1:39.50 29 1:08:48.00 11:06/M 3:23:12.20  
29 312 Katie Lay 151 37 23 36:09.70 38:52/M 1:50.55 32 1:32:33.15 16.1mph 2:46.55 31 1:10:34.95 11:23/M 3:23:54.90  
30 314 Joni Becks 161 39 33 42:50.50 46:03/M 2:54.30 25 1:28:52.15 16.8mph 2:05.50 27 1:07:25.55 10:52/M 3:24:08.00  
31 325 Andrea Martinez 144 36 13 31:44.10 34:07/M 3:04.75 27 1:29:38.55 16.6mph 4:36.40 33 1:20:27.20 12:59/M 3:29:31.00  
32 326 Jennifer Bilson 155 38 34 44:20.10 47:40/M 3:33.80 26 1:29:15.40 16.7mph 2:38.05 30 1:09:53.25 11:16/M 3:29:40.60  
33 334 Rebecca Zimmerman 154 37 30 39:37.65 42:36/M 5:03.00 34 1:39:38.95 15.0mph 2:49.15 28 1:08:35.00 11:04/M 3:35:43.75  
34 353 Stephanie Deddish 148 37 31 41:42.35 44:50/M 3:42.35 33 1:39:25.35 15.0mph 3:17.55 34 1:22:51.60 13:22/M 3:50:59.20  
DQ DQ Jana Brady 134 35 8 30:31.40 32:49/M 1:35.85 1 1:05:32.00 22.8mph 1:41.20 DQ --- --- ---  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 22 Jennifer Takata 187 42 2 26:23.60 28:22/M 1:34.70 2 1:12:57.00 20.4mph 0:49.10 1 46:12.00 7:27/M 2:27:56.40  
2 58 Erin Harvego 195 44 7 29:49.20 32:04/M 1:33.35 1 1:12:39.10 20.5mph 1:04.75 4 50:44.10 8:11/M 2:35:50.50  
3 87 Linda Hogan 196 44 6 29:10.20 31:22/M 1:25.35 6 1:15:56.65 19.6mph 1:12.65 6 52:44.65 8:30/M 2:40:29.50  
4 92 Jill Hunt 189 43 5 29:09.25 31:21/M 1:13.65 8 1:17:03.30 19.4mph 0:54.40 8 53:06.45 8:34/M 2:41:27.05  
5 102 Anna Johnson 197 44 10 32:43.35 35:11/M 1:17.50 4 1:14:55.15 19.9mph 0:59.25 7 52:48.80 8:31/M 2:42:44.05  
6 112 Susan Helfrich 183 42 8 30:47.50 33:06/M 1:46.60 3 1:14:41.55 20.0mph 2:16.65 10 54:33.40 8:48/M 2:44:05.70  
7 132 Wendy Negron 177 41 9 32:28.85 34:55/M 2:08.95 13 1:24:18.75 17.7mph 1:16.40 2 46:35.60 7:31/M 2:46:48.55  
8 135 Carolyn McLeod 198 44 15 34:40.85 37:17/M 1:01.95 9 1:19:33.95 18.7mph 1:27.00 3 50:32.40 8:09/M 2:47:16.15  
9 145 Heather Poell 185 42 4 28:55.45 31:06/M 1:42.00 7 1:16:09.40 19.6mph 1:04.10 12 1:00:45.40 9:48/M 2:48:36.35  
10 191 Jennifer McCracken 176 41 3 28:53.85 31:03/M 2:16.05 10 1:20:22.80 18.6mph 1:55.35 13 1:01:14.30 9:53/M 2:56:42.35 2:00
11 209 Ines Giurini 475 41 19 40:55.05 44:00/M 2:12.65 12 1:23:14.55 17.9mph 1:09.55 5 52:27.10 8:28/M 2:59:58.90  
12 226 Nicole Cohen 174 41 18 38:46.05 41:41/M 3:31.85 11 1:23:03.55 18.0mph 2:35.60 11 56:06.05 9:03/M 3:04:03.10  
13 265 Michelle Gerlinger 181 42 23 44:45.10 48:07/M 2:29.20 17 1:29:49.05 16.6mph 1:41.90 9 53:54.55 8:42/M 3:12:39.80  
14 267 Julie Tucek 192 43 13 34:26.25 37:02/M 1:43.70 14 1:26:00.55 17.3mph 1:38.80 16 1:09:36.45 11:14/M 3:13:25.75  
15 284 Katharine Suprenuk 448 43 11 34:12.85 36:46/M 1:58.35 15 1:26:45.55 17.2mph 1:31.60 17 1:13:33.05 11:52/M 3:18:01.40  
16 307 Elizabeth Mages 170 40 14 34:29.10 37:05/M 4:09.55 16 1:27:58.35 16.9mph 2:35.15 19 1:14:09.70 11:58/M 3:23:21.85  
17 308 Veronica Golub 194 44 16 36:55.75 39:42/M 3:39.60 19 1:32:34.10 16.1mph 2:32.35 15 1:07:48.40 10:56/M 3:23:30.20  
18 327 Dawn Rivera 172 40 17 37:07.50 39:55/M 3:23.10 21 1:33:45.30 15.9mph 2:19.70 20 1:14:15.30 11:59/M 3:30:50.90  
19 338 Jennifer Carani 179 42 12 34:25.60 37:00/M 5:03.35 22 1:37:24.60 15.3mph 5:05.90 21 1:16:18.40 12:18/M 3:38:17.85  
20 341 Allison Furlong 180 42 20 41:35.45 44:43/M 7:26.80 20 1:32:42.35 16.1mph 10:11.35 14 1:07:38.80 10:55/M 3:39:34.75  
21 347 Dyzzy Kramer 193 43 22 43:55.70 47:13/M 3:23.75 23 1:40:54.40 14.8mph 2:10.70 18 1:13:38.90 11:53/M 3:44:03.45  
22 352 Janet Schenone 190 43 21 43:03.70 46:17/M 13:19.00 18 1:30:52.35 16.4mph 3:15.55 22 1:19:22.10 12:48/M 3:49:52.70  
DNF DNF Jenna Rutkowski 186 42 1 26:09.10 28:07/M 0:53.40 5 1:15:04.20 19.9mph 1:15.50        
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 21 Susan Kalt 370 45 1 27:09.40 29:12/M 1:08.10 1 1:08:24.85 21.8mph 1:27.30 3 49:33.45 8:00/M 2:27:43.10  
2 52 Eda Davidman 384 48 3 28:29.65 30:38/M 1:40.40 2 1:11:43.65 20.8mph 1:38.30 4 50:46.40 8:11/M 2:34:18.40  
3 77 Tracey Roberts 371 45 12 33:20.85 35:51/M 1:15.20 4 1:14:41.65 20.0mph 1:01.30 2 48:26.65 7:49/M 2:38:45.65  
4 84 Diane Vilimek 376 46 10 33:05.85 35:34/M 1:54.75 5 1:16:44.50 19.4mph 1:28.80 1 46:32.10 7:30/M 2:39:46.00  
5 126 Sandra Wilkinson 382 47 2 27:43.00 29:48/M 1:21.75 3 1:13:46.60 20.2mph 1:35.85 15 1:01:21.85 9:54/M 2:45:49.05  
6 147 Julie Hossack 380 47 8 32:47.95 35:15/M 1:13.90 11 1:22:05.60 18.2mph 1:09.30 5 51:42.45 8:20/M 2:48:59.20  
7 159 Ruth Meade 385 48 5 30:00.05 32:15/M 1:54.50 8 1:18:41.10 18.9mph 2:21.85 10 58:23.15 9:25/M 2:51:20.65  
8 164 Christie Lane 463 45 9 33:00.50 35:29/M 1:23.00 6 1:17:15.90 19.3mph 1:51.90 11 58:56.00 9:30/M 2:52:27.30  
9 182 Kimberly Jossart 373 46 18 38:47.80 41:42/M 1:34.25 7 1:18:25.95 19.0mph 1:54.65 7 55:02.70 8:53/M 2:55:45.35  
10 194 Maura Gates 378 47 4 28:31.85 30:40/M 1:37.30 12 1:24:26.65 17.7mph 2:03.85 13 1:00:15.20 9:43/M 2:56:54.85  
11 215 Amy Langelund 375 46 6 30:56.35 33:16/M 2:46.80 14 1:26:28.75 17.2mph 2:13.10 12 59:00.50 9:31/M 3:01:25.50  
12 220 Suzanne Holmes 387 49 21 44:13.85 47:33/M 1:55.10 9 1:20:09.00 18.6mph 0:52.40 6 54:52.10 8:51/M 3:02:02.45  
13 249 Michele Burck 377 47 17 38:34.85 41:28/M 5:25.00 10 1:22:01.60 18.2mph 3:34.60 8 57:44.75 9:19/M 3:07:20.80  
14 250 Steph Felber 386 49 7 31:09.55 33:30/M 1:48.05 13 1:25:28.35 17.4mph 1:00.00 19 1:07:55.30 10:57/M 3:07:21.25  
15 278 Suzanne Gass 372 46 15 36:54.45 39:41/M 3:36.85 15 1:26:33.70 17.2mph 3:44.20 17 1:05:18.55 10:32/M 3:16:07.75  
16 281 Marcy Hackbarth 369 45 13 33:51.40 36:24/M 2:23.70 19 1:33:23.95 16.0mph 1:47.15 18 1:05:31.45 10:34/M 3:16:57.65  
17 285 Maria Schreiber 391 49 20 40:15.40 43:17/M 2:52.55 17 1:29:28.60 16.7mph 3:53.80 16 1:01:44.15 9:57/M 3:18:14.50  
18 303 Kathy Jewett 381 47 16 38:18.35 41:11/M 4:10.10 16 1:27:50.75 17.0mph 2:09.15 20 1:10:35.45 11:23/M 3:23:03.80  
19 304 Lynne Kern 374 46 19 39:55.30 42:55/M 1:57.30 22 1:38:08.50 15.2mph 2:33.65 14 1:00:29.05 9:45/M 3:23:03.80  
20 322 Melissa Matsas 389 49 23 51:24.40 55:16/M 3:14.85 21 1:34:31.25 15.8mph 1:57.15 9 57:53.30 9:20/M 3:29:00.95  
21 330 Joanne Murphey 390 49 14 34:06.70 36:40/M 3:55.75 20 1:33:48.70 15.9mph 1:59.00 21 1:18:07.25 12:36/M 3:31:57.40  
22 344 Diana Kincaid 388 49 22 44:37.10 47:58/M 2:45.75 18 1:30:52.00 16.4mph 3:14.75 23 1:19:21.90 12:48/M 3:40:51.50  
23 350 Ruth Giles Ott 368 45 11 33:10.90 35:40/M 7:06.25 23 1:40:25.05 14.8mph 6:30.25 22 1:18:42.30 12:42/M 3:45:54.75  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 45 Lorraine Ciofani 301 50 2 31:44.85 34:07/M 1:39.25 1 1:13:49.00 20.2mph 1:32.80 1 43:48.95 7:04/M 2:32:34.85  
2 116 Diane Gasior 313 52 11 35:21.95 38:01/M 1:27.40 3 1:15:24.25 19.8mph 1:08.20 2 50:59.00 8:13/M 2:44:20.80  
3 167 Kathy Olcese 464 50 9 34:24.70 36:59/M 2:58.00 2 1:15:24.15 19.8mph 2:22.15 5 58:13.25 9:23/M 2:53:22.25  
4 172 Elizabeth Calhoun 310 52 3 32:25.85 34:51/M 1:28.90 5 1:18:24.85 19.0mph 0:49.40 9 1:01:09.55 9:52/M 2:54:18.55  
5 180 Margaret Mullenix 306 51 8 33:49.75 36:22/M 1:26.50 7 1:19:07.00 18.8mph 1:48.50 6 59:02.60 9:31/M 2:55:14.35  
6 198 Katherine Rapp 307 51 6 33:11.45 35:41/M 2:00.85 10 1:21:17.35 18.3mph 1:51.00 8 59:21.90 9:34/M 2:57:42.55  
7 207 Patricia Fratamico 317 54 14 36:20.55 39:04/M 1:48.65 9 1:21:09.90 18.4mph 1:18.05 7 59:09.00 9:32/M 2:59:46.15  
8 224 Julia Antonatos 300 50 4 32:39.35 35:06/M 1:58.30 14 1:25:30.70 17.4mph 1:26.30 10 1:02:15.70 10:02/M 3:03:50.35  
9 244 Jeri-Lou Zike 315 52 12 35:39.00 38:20/M 1:25.90 8 1:21:06.00 18.4mph 1:09.25 14 1:07:38.70 10:55/M 3:06:58.85  
10 246 Hisa Garcia 305 51 13 35:58.45 38:40/M 1:10.55 16 1:35:22.55 15.6mph 1:10.30 3 53:22.05 8:36/M 3:07:03.90  
11 254 Pam Kaloustian 318 54 10 34:55.50 37:33/M 2:20.65 11 1:21:55.60 18.2mph 1:48.75 13 1:06:57.10 10:48/M 3:07:57.60  
12 268 Laura Nolan 316 53 15 42:17.00 45:28/M 3:15.00 6 1:18:52.55 18.9mph 3:29.40 12 1:05:32.65 10:34/M 3:13:26.60  
13 272 Caroline Yasuda 308 51 16 43:13.70 46:28/M 4:25.05 15 1:28:43.65 16.8mph 3:30.15 4 55:35.00 8:58/M 3:15:27.55  
14 359 Katherine Galias 312 52 17 58:16.45 62:39/M 3:55.65 17 1:44:45.30 14.2mph 2:54.30 15 1:32:25.45 14:54/M 4:24:17.15 2:00
15 360 Patricia Corcoran 311 52 18 7:43:27.55 **:20/M 1:49.60 12 1:23:15.95 17.9mph 1:37.70 11 1:02:18.55 10:03/M 10:12:29.35  
DNF DNF Sheryl Larsen 309 51 1 28:44.95 30:54/M 2:56.75     54:32.55        
DNF DNF Karen Hollander 314 52 7 33:19.70 35:49/M 1:39.30 4 1:18:20.55 19.0mph 1:36.25        
DNF DNF Jaynie Falduto 304 51 5 32:39.55 35:06/M 2:19.55 13 1:24:23.35 17.7mph 2:27.05        
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 91 Lauri Robinson 323 58 1 29:03.90 31:14/M 1:23.60 1 1:12:44.00 20.5mph 1:10.45 3 56:45.40 9:09/M 2:41:07.35  
2 100 Valerie Golbus 321 58 2 30:26.80 32:43/M 2:14.85 3 1:19:20.60 18.8mph 1:59.40 1 48:18.90 7:47/M 2:42:20.55  
3 151 Diana Schnell 102 55 3 32:01.45 34:26/M 1:56.25 2 1:19:20.35 18.8mph 1:36.10 2 54:36.90 8:48/M 2:49:31.05  
4 274 Carole Cullen 324 59 4 36:13.65 38:57/M 1:35.95 6 1:29:53.80 16.6mph 1:21.05 4 1:06:43.15 10:46/M 3:15:47.60  
5 317 Susan Koenig 322 58 5 37:37.25 40:27/M 2:00.00 4 1:23:35.75 17.8mph 1:46.35 5 1:21:03.45 13:04/M 3:26:02.80  
6 351 Judy Jackson 319 55 7 43:23.15 46:39/M 3:09.65 7 1:38:47.45 15.1mph 2:45.60 6 1:21:33.55 13:09/M 3:49:39.40  
DNF DNF Janet Martin 320 57 6 39:36.50 42:35/M 4:54.75 5 1:26:20.25 17.3mph 4:17.95        
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 355 Donna Fischer 325 60 1 45:19.40 48:44/M 4:22.80 1 1:41:10.50 14.7mph 3:21.45 1 1:23:32.00 13:28/M 3:57:46.15  
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 17 Jackson Waters 78 16 2 32:27.00 34:54/M 1:32.35 1 1:09:48.25 21.4mph 0:46.25 1 41:42.55 6:44/M 2:26:16.40  
2 39 Gerrit Williams 81 17 1 29:29.55 31:42/M 1:51.55 2 1:11:58.00 20.7mph 1:22.90 3 46:53.70 7:34/M 2:31:35.70  
3 133 Nick Giordano 79 17 3 38:39.80 41:34/M 3:11.85 3 1:13:17.05 20.3mph 2:24.00 4 49:21.90 7:58/M 2:46:54.60  
4 173 Andrew Ntim 80 17 5 45:25.50 48:50/M 1:23.05 4 1:24:38.65 17.6mph 0:53.40 2 42:00.20 6:46/M 2:54:20.80  
5 269 Ryan Fitzgerald 473 17 4 39:51.40 42:51/M 2:18.05 5 1:27:27.15 17.0mph 1:10.10 5 1:02:40.90 10:06/M 3:13:27.60  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 40 Daniel Dingman 84 23 1 24:14.05 26:03/M 2:24.40 3 1:18:06.30 19.1mph 1:15.60 1 46:19.15 7:28/M 2:32:19.50  
2 109 James Hurley Lll 86 23 2 29:30.30 31:43/M 2:17.25 2 1:16:18.70 19.5mph 1:45.10 3 53:33.05 8:38/M 2:43:24.40  
3 162 Daniel Linden 87 23 4 37:16.00 40:04/M 2:52.35 4 1:22:28.90 18.1mph 1:17.50 2 47:49.10 7:43/M 2:51:43.85  
4 170 Kyle Coia 82 21 5 39:02.40 41:58/M 1:18.30 1 1:12:01.80 20.7mph 1:16.85 4 1:00:11.85 9:42/M 2:53:51.20  
5 266 Ryan Ehmen 85 23 3 36:56.35 39:43/M 3:32.80 5 1:29:59.30 16.6mph 1:22.15 5 1:01:21.15 9:54/M 3:13:11.75  
6 339 Jonathon Janus 88 24 6 39:25.95 42:23/M 6:13.60 6 1:48:31.50 13.7mph 3:02.85 6 1:01:29.55 9:55/M 3:38:43.45  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 3 Chad Zeman 210 27 3 27:58.35 30:04/M 1:11.45 2 1:04:39.75 23.1mph 0:46.40 4 40:48.30 6:35/M 2:15:24.25  
2 4 Chris Cebula 471 26 7 30:02.85 32:18/M 1:39.25 5 1:06:16.80 22.5mph 1:24.50 1 36:42.50 5:55/M 2:16:05.90  
3 5 Matt Dettloff 199 25 10 32:47.55 35:15/M 1:10.35 4 1:04:55.40 23.0mph 1:14.70 2 39:14.80 6:20/M 2:19:22.80  
4 11 Anton Samrai 219 29 6 29:59.55 32:14/M 0:31.75 3 1:04:47.45 23.0mph 0:57.00 6 47:30.55 7:40/M 2:23:46.30  
5 23 Jared Fry 207 27 12 35:09.05 37:48/M 1:34.70 6 1:09:27.90 21.5mph 1:16.75 3 40:45.20 6:34/M 2:28:13.60  
6 42 Chris Arnold 211 28 11 34:47.90 37:24/M 1:35.55 1 1:04:21.65 23.2mph 1:44.05 9 49:52.40 8:03/M 2:32:21.55  
7 70 Kennen Hootman 200 25 5 29:53.80 32:08/M 2:08.35 11 1:15:31.50 19.7mph 1:18.00 7 48:35.00 7:50/M 2:37:26.65  
8 75 Scott Schlueter 209 27 2 27:07.50 29:09/M 3:19.65 10 1:13:06.70 20.4mph 2:09.40 10 52:41.05 8:30/M 2:38:24.30  
9 99 Michael Fehlman 212 28 16 39:40.20 42:39/M 1:17.85 9 1:13:05.05 20.4mph 1:47.10 5 46:27.90 7:30/M 2:42:18.10  
10 144 Matt Schuck 206 26 14 37:41.25 40:31/M 1:44.00 7 1:11:40.95 20.8mph 1:11.20 12 55:49.60 9:00/M 2:48:07.00  
11 163 Brian Schultz 220 29 9 31:11.70 33:32/M 2:44.65 13 1:17:20.90 19.3mph 2:00.00 14 58:32.25 9:26/M 2:51:49.50  
12 177 Erick Tjarks 202 25 15 38:56.85 41:52/M 1:45.85 14 1:17:43.25 19.2mph 0:57.00 11 55:31.50 8:57/M 2:54:54.45  
13 184 Chris Lindberg 218 29 13 35:34.30 38:15/M 2:05.65 12 1:16:12.80 19.6mph 2:15.95 15 59:54.00 9:40/M 2:56:02.70  
14 188 Tom Latchford 214 28 17 40:15.50 43:17/M 2:38.70 15 1:23:27.80 17.9mph 0:35.95 8 49:24.25 7:58/M 2:56:22.20  
15 208 Steven Netzel 201 25 1 27:02.60 29:04/M 2:56.00 19 1:29:52.25 16.6mph 1:32.00 13 58:30.30 9:26/M 2:59:53.15  
16 216 Jacob Hohl 216 29 4 28:12.20 30:19/M 2:27.60 17 1:26:53.55 17.2mph 0:52.95 16 1:03:05.20 10:10/M 3:01:31.50  
17 255 Paul Jauregui 217 29 8 30:10.95 32:26/M 2:53.50 16 1:25:35.30 17.4mph 1:48.40 19 1:07:49.00 10:56/M 3:08:17.15  
18 279 Eimis Savickas 208 27 19 49:35.85 53:19/M 4:51.40 8 1:12:48.65 20.5mph 5:02.65 17 1:04:01.95 10:20/M 3:16:20.50  
19 310 Christopher Braley 203 26 18 44:09.50 47:28/M 2:56.70 18 1:29:45.00 16.6mph 2:11.05 18 1:04:33.40 10:25/M 3:23:35.65  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Sarun Teeravechyan 38 33 2 26:24.30 28:23/M 1:13.00 2 1:04:25.95 23.1mph 0:38.85 7 49:26.30 7:58/M 2:22:08.40  
2 12 Tom Perotti 18 30 1 22:58.45 24:42/M 0:35.00 7 1:08:10.85 21.9mph 0:37.10 11 51:28.50 8:18/M 2:23:49.90  
3 13 Peter Kadzielawski 25 31 5 31:04.20 33:24/M 1:01.90 4 1:04:56.60 23.0mph 0:41.35 4 46:28.40 7:30/M 2:24:12.45  
4 16 Peter Osenkowski 51 34 16 35:44.55 38:25/M 0:39.40 5 1:07:04.65 22.2mph 0:46.05 2 40:59.10 6:37/M 2:25:13.75  
5 27 Michael Rasmussen 36 33 6 31:35.15 33:58/M 1:08.70 3 1:04:34.00 23.1mph 0:51.30 9 50:47.20 8:11/M 2:28:56.35  
6 59 Jonathan Clark 29 32 8 31:58.40 34:22/M 2:08.75 8 1:10:24.85 21.2mph 1:44.95 8 49:44.35 8:01/M 2:36:01.30  
7 64 Peter Mahoney 17 30 10 34:23.15 36:58/M 2:14.25 15 1:13:46.80 20.2mph 2:15.50 3 43:57.35 7:05/M 2:36:37.05  
8 79 Brandon Koenig 30 32 13 34:37.05 37:13/M 1:14.65 11 1:11:15.35 20.9mph 0:48.05 10 51:17.70 8:16/M 2:39:12.80  
9 93 Nathanael Noon 27 31 3 29:25.90 31:38/M 2:10.30 18 1:15:01.65 19.9mph 1:36.45 14 53:14.40 8:35/M 2:41:28.70  
10 96 Jonathan Cain 23 31 14 34:56.15 37:34/M 2:09.10 27 1:23:53.60 17.8mph 0:30.35 1 40:35.65 6:33/M 2:42:04.85  
11 103 Steven Shiley 19 30 27 38:18.10 41:11/M 1:18.20 17 1:14:29.85 20.0mph 0:54.25 5 47:47.65 7:42/M 2:42:48.05  
12 114 Eugenijus Skibarka 20 30 17 35:51.95 38:33/M 1:49.30 6 1:08:08.35 21.9mph 1:21.65 19 57:05.55 9:12/M 2:44:16.80  
13 117 Simone Franzini 24 31 9 32:02.15 34:27/M 1:11.45 10 1:11:07.60 21.0mph 0:45.55 21 59:16.75 9:34/M 2:44:23.50  
14 123 Anthony Larsen 16 30 19 36:22.85 39:06/M 1:00.70 14 1:13:44.05 20.2mph 0:53.50 15 53:19.00 8:36/M 2:45:20.10  
15 125 Eimis Svabas 37 33 24 38:00.05 40:52/M 1:53.90 9 1:11:01.35 21.0mph 1:44.45 13 52:51.95 8:31/M 2:45:31.70  
16 128 Kenneth Fabsik 33 33 7 31:43.80 34:06/M 1:58.25 19 1:15:09.05 19.8mph 1:33.95 17 55:53.40 9:01/M 2:46:18.45  
17 137 Jonathan Hall 47 34 11 34:25.05 37:00/M 2:07.35 13 1:13:35.50 20.3mph 1:24.15 18 56:00.00 9:02/M 2:47:32.05  
18 146 Brad Graff 45 34 12 34:31.25 37:07/M 2:31.45 20 1:16:54.70 19.4mph 2:11.65 12 52:46.20 8:31/M 2:48:55.25  
19 185 Gordon Blukis 22 31 4 30:50.15 33:09/M 3:06.65 24 1:21:31.75 18.3mph 1:30.10 20 59:07.50 9:32/M 2:56:06.15  
20 192 Jordan Guzder 46 34 23 37:22.10 40:11/M 8:19.60 21 1:17:30.45 19.2mph 4:40.00 6 48:52.90 7:53/M 2:56:45.05  
21 193 Christopher Chin 43 34 22 37:18.65 40:06/M 2:41.45 12 1:12:36.90 20.5mph 3:32.70 22 1:00:38.15 9:47/M 2:56:47.85  
22 218 Molik Shah 450 33 28 38:41.20 41:36/M 2:03.65 28 1:25:03.95 17.5mph 1:38.70 16 54:32.50 8:48/M 3:02:00.00  
23 227 Tom Golbeck 44 34 25 38:06.85 40:58/M 2:10.60 23 1:21:00.90 18.4mph 1:33.60 23 1:01:21.05 9:54/M 3:04:13.00  
24 233 Jonathan Lorenzi 49 34 29 39:11.45 42:08/M 1:32.55 16 1:14:17.80 20.1mph 1:23.05 26 1:09:00.85 11:08/M 3:05:25.70  
25 238 Larry Myers 35 33 21 37:06.20 39:54/M 2:19.35 26 1:23:16.50 17.9mph 1:46.00 24 1:01:46.60 9:58/M 3:06:14.65  
26 242 Tim McKnight 50 34 18 36:18.85 39:02/M 1:39.25 22 1:19:17.45 18.8mph 0:57.25 25 1:08:18.65 11:01/M 3:06:31.45  
27 296 Scott Bredemann 40 34 31 40:16.95 43:18/M 2:09.45 25 1:22:56.15 18.0mph 1:27.60 28 1:13:21.30 11:50/M 3:20:11.45  
28 305 John Dizon 445 34 20 36:44.05 39:30/M 4:09.05 30 1:28:57.95 16.8mph 2:56.65 27 1:10:19.35 11:20/M 3:23:07.05  
29 336 Steven Ward 21 30 30 39:49.00 42:49/M 4:20.65 29 1:25:59.40 17.3mph 2:26.30 30 1:24:46.60 13:40/M 3:37:21.95  
30 345 Juan Calle 41 34 26 38:08.15 41:00/M 3:23.60 32 1:41:23.80 14.7mph 3:17.15 29 1:15:31.00 12:11/M 3:41:43.70  
31 357 Jeff Wright 32 32 32 52:59.65 56:58/M 1:55.70 31 1:34:51.25 15.7mph 2:11.60 31 1:35:37.95 15:25/M 4:07:36.15  
DNF DNF Phil Castello 28 32 15 35:08.50 37:47/M 3:58.75 1 46:46.25 31.9mph 2:21.55        
DNF DNF Justin Lamboley 26 31 33 57:55.45 62:17/M 2:44.30 33 1:46:09.40 14.0mph 2:22.10        
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Joseph Galli 99 36 8 29:03.85 31:14/M 0:50.40 1 1:02:10.30 24.0mph 0:38.95 1 39:42.60 6:24/M 2:12:26.10  
2 9 Scott Byram 90 35 5 28:25.35 30:33/M 0:59.25 2 1:06:52.65 22.3mph 0:43.25 6 45:28.80 7:20/M 2:22:29.30  
3 14 Sunil Hanoman 100 36 7 28:57.05 31:08/M 1:26.35 3 1:07:39.85 22.0mph 0:43.40 7 45:45.75 7:23/M 2:24:32.40  
4 18 Leonid Yermakov 106 36 4 28:19.05 30:27/M 1:51.55 5 1:09:23.20 21.5mph 1:42.50 3 45:10.85 7:17/M 2:26:27.15  
5 37 Tony Demakis 97 36 11 32:36.25 35:03/M 1:15.40 4 1:08:36.20 21.7mph 1:02.35 9 47:37.95 7:41/M 2:31:08.15  
6 46 Kurt Dreisilker 92 35 3 27:51.15 29:57/M 1:21.65 13 1:14:21.90 20.1mph 1:02.00 10 48:01.00 7:45/M 2:32:37.70  
7 48 Michael Buss 110 37 18 34:19.35 36:54/M 1:52.60 6 1:10:59.90 21.0mph 1:13.75 2 45:09.55 7:17/M 2:33:35.15  
8 60 Humberto Deleon 118 38 19 34:28.35 37:04/M 1:57.00 9 1:13:01.05 20.4mph 1:25.65 5 45:24.90 7:19/M 2:36:16.95  
9 62 Wes Bell 108 37 16 33:57.35 36:30/M 1:23.80 8 1:12:57.05 20.4mph 0:54.15 4 45:11.20 7:17/M 2:36:23.55 2:00
10 74 Fred Eigenmann 93 35 15 33:27.55 35:58/M 1:49.75 7 1:11:30.15 20.9mph 0:40.65 11 50:27.10 8:08/M 2:37:55.20  
11 98 Jesse Wilbur 117 37 6 28:50.75 31:00/M 2:06.00 14 1:14:37.05 20.0mph 2:06.65 15 54:34.95 8:48/M 2:42:15.40  
12 108 Ryan Dietz 91 35 1 25:06.90 26:59/M 1:20.50 20 1:16:54.95 19.4mph 1:48.30 21 58:03.45 9:22/M 2:43:14.10  
13 110 Jason Leopold 114 37 12 32:51.00 35:19/M 2:38.85 12 1:14:15.05 20.1mph 1:58.15 12 51:56.60 8:23/M 2:43:39.65  
14 120 Anthony Stolarczyk 105 36 17 34:00.25 36:34/M 1:37.80 11 1:13:42.00 20.2mph 1:49.35 14 53:34.70 8:38/M 2:44:44.10  
15 122 Ronald Komin 112 37 10 32:00.90 34:25/M 2:45.00 21 1:17:02.00 19.4mph 1:21.65 13 52:06.10 8:24/M 2:45:15.65  
16 138 Brian Dickhut 470 35 9 31:19.00 33:40/M 1:42.80 18 1:16:24.60 19.5mph 0:51.35 19 57:29.25 9:16/M 2:47:47.00  
17 139 John-John McEvilly 123 38 14 33:27.35 35:58/M 2:02.85 15 1:14:48.50 19.9mph 0:53.70 18 56:34.60 9:07/M 2:47:47.00  
18 157 David McCall 95 35 25 35:43.00 38:24/M 1:08.25 22 1:17:29.80 19.2mph 1:02.80 17 55:38.00 8:58/M 2:51:01.85  
19 158 Matthew Lauck 101 36 24 35:39.95 38:20/M 3:14.65 16 1:14:50.75 19.9mph 1:45.65 16 55:32.45 8:57/M 2:51:03.45  
20 175 Francisco Sibayan 96 35 28 38:33.70 41:27/M 1:56.15 10 1:13:12.60 20.4mph 1:36.20 22 59:13.05 9:33/M 2:54:31.70  
21 181 Gil Delamora 128 39 29 39:18.20 42:15/M 1:41.25 17 1:15:37.60 19.7mph 1:04.45 20 57:33.90 9:17/M 2:55:15.40  
22 189 Kuniaki Ota 104 36 20 34:42.35 37:19/M 2:26.00 33 1:31:42.15 16.3mph 1:12.80 8 46:24.95 7:29/M 2:56:28.25  
23 212 Eric Burk 109 37 22 35:24.75 38:04/M 2:56.85 23 1:20:15.20 18.6mph 2:06.25 24 1:00:19.70 9:44/M 3:01:02.75  
24 232 Michael Boscardin 453 36 21 35:24.65 38:04/M 3:52.15     1:24:51.30 25 1:01:16.35 9:53/M 3:05:24.45  
25 243 Paul Ascher 107 37 30 40:13.75 43:15/M 2:43.90 25 1:20:52.55 18.4mph 1:16.35 26 1:01:39.60 9:57/M 3:06:46.15  
26 264 Joel Keating 121 38 27 35:58.00 38:40/M 2:25.80 26 1:21:10.55 18.4mph 3:16.50 27 1:09:13.25 11:10/M 3:12:04.10  
27 286 Shawn Mills 103 36 26 35:48.10 38:30/M 4:01.15 29 1:25:03.40 17.5mph 3:54.40 29 1:09:32.20 11:13/M 3:18:19.25  
28 288 Jason Carter 111 37 34 45:14.00 48:38/M 3:17.05 31 1:27:47.90 17.0mph 2:12.65 23 59:51.05 9:39/M 3:18:22.65  
29 291 Christopher Shoup 124 38 23 35:27.75 38:07/M 2:56.45 28 1:24:58.85 17.5mph 2:26.30 30 1:12:49.30 11:45/M 3:18:38.65  
30 301 Dale Beutel 127 39 32 42:24.25 45:35/M 4:30.85 27 1:21:53.60 18.2mph 4:09.65 28 1:09:23.20 11:11/M 3:22:21.55  
31 311 Jorn Lim 122 38 31 40:51.80 43:55/M 2:24.40 19 1:16:51.80 19.4mph 1:54.95 33 1:21:35.40 13:10/M 3:23:38.35  
32 318 Charles Jelinek 119 38 13 33:04.50 35:33/M 2:28.40 30 1:27:07.90 17.1mph 2:28.70 32 1:21:14.95 13:06/M 3:26:24.45  
33 340 Govinda Pai 115 37 33 44:17.75 47:37/M 3:27.10 32 1:30:14.10 16.5mph 1:58.10 31 1:19:29.15 12:49/M 3:39:26.20  
DNF DNF Jonathan Learoyd 113 37 2 27:44.35 29:49/M 3:17.30 24 1:20:23.35 18.5mph 4:21.60        
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 2 Matthew Thibodeau 443 41 1 25:58.95 27:55/M 1:09.20 3 1:06:34.70 22.4mph 0:52.25 1 40:13.45 6:29/M 2:14:48.55  
2 7 Marek Londa 393 40 8 30:04.90 32:20/M 1:08.35 1 1:05:25.60 22.8mph 0:57.75 2 43:16.85 6:59/M 2:20:53.45  
3 20 Steve Hengels 414 42 6 29:12.95 31:24/M 1:11.15 8 1:08:53.35 21.6mph 1:00.85 6 47:18.00 7:38/M 2:27:36.30  
4 24 David Torgerson 421 42 14 31:33.10 33:55/M 1:10.70 2 1:06:28.55 22.4mph 1:27.40 10 47:38.45 7:41/M 2:28:18.20  
5 30 Jose Manuel Pastoril Ojeda 397 40 9 30:22.65 32:39/M 2:31.20 6 1:07:41.25 22.0mph 1:40.90 8 47:32.30 7:40/M 2:29:48.30  
6 32 Eric Kuehl 428 43 3 28:25.05 30:33/M 1:37.05 7 1:07:58.50 21.9mph 1:05.95 15 50:50.70 8:12/M 2:29:57.25  
7 36 Patrick Finerty 423 43 2 28:05.00 30:12/M 1:05.55 15 1:11:45.75 20.8mph 0:42.65 11 49:18.75 7:57/M 2:30:57.70  
8 38 Mark Sarnecki 398 40 13 31:10.70 33:31/M 1:25.90 5 1:07:27.70 22.1mph 1:08.85 14 50:17.50 8:07/M 2:31:30.65  
9 44 Michael Gershowitz 413 42 4 28:38.95 30:47/M 1:13.60 9 1:09:14.40 21.5mph 1:03.70 16 52:23.50 8:27/M 2:32:34.15  
10 47 Scott Baltes 410 42 17 33:19.40 35:49/M 2:27.25 13 1:11:19.65 20.9mph 1:05.00 4 45:04.30 7:16/M 2:33:15.60  
11 51 Patrick Owens 418 42 12 31:08.60 33:29/M 1:32.55 17 1:13:23.10 20.3mph 0:46.50 7 47:22.25 7:38/M 2:34:13.00  
12 55 Gregg Frye 412 42 21 34:25.25 37:00/M 0:49.70 18 1:13:48.20 20.2mph 1:00.95 3 44:45.65 7:13/M 2:34:49.75  
13 63 Steven Naggatz 430 43 10 30:30.65 32:48/M 1:10.95 10 1:09:48.65 21.4mph 1:24.80 18 53:30.05 8:38/M 2:36:25.10  
14 89 Giles Chick 459 43 15 31:37.65 34:00/M 1:49.45 21 1:16:34.65 19.5mph 1:28.60 12 49:24.30 7:58/M 2:40:54.65  
15 106 Paul Zegar 441 44 16 33:00.60 35:29/M 0:43.95 20 1:16:23.90 19.5mph 0:35.35 13 50:15.75 8:06/M 2:42:59.55 2:00
16 107 Adam Nowoj 396 40 22 35:30.10 38:10/M 1:47.40 11 1:10:09.95 21.3mph 0:58.20 19 54:38.50 8:49/M 2:43:04.15  
17 118 Douglas Hall 406 41 32 39:22.95 42:20/M 3:12.25 14 1:11:36.35 20.8mph 2:38.20 9 47:37.80 7:41/M 2:44:27.55  
18 121 Chris Bradshaw 403 41 18 33:33.35 36:05/M 2:09.55 12 1:10:47.05 21.1mph 1:32.05 22 57:06.05 9:13/M 2:45:08.05  
19 150 Tony Pikulski 438 44 19 33:40.00 36:12/M 2:00.40 19 1:16:05.00 19.6mph 1:17.40 20 56:25.95 9:06/M 2:49:28.75  
20 160 Tom Meehan 394 40 31 38:49.10 41:44/M 1:36.25 24 1:17:03.40 19.4mph 1:18.60 17 52:36.80 8:29/M 2:51:24.15  
21 165 Chris Fusco 405 41 36 45:30.45 48:55/M 2:01.60 23 1:16:43.65 19.4mph 1:49.90 5 46:31.35 7:30/M 2:52:36.95  
22 166 Michael Larrivee 416 42 23 35:46.75 38:28/M 1:39.35 25 1:17:06.70 19.3mph 0:59.55 23 57:10.55 9:13/M 2:52:42.90  
23 168 Ted Wollnik Jr 440 44 20 34:00.65 36:34/M 1:52.30 28 1:19:11.40 18.8mph 1:18.45 21 57:04.60 9:12/M 2:53:27.40  
24 183 Jeremy Wells 400 40 7 29:58.05 32:13/M 3:01.10 22 1:16:40.20 19.4mph 2:00.80 31 1:02:13.60 10:02/M 2:55:53.75 2:00
25 196 Marcin Budzik 411 42 28 38:07.05 40:59/M 1:47.20 27 1:18:33.15 19.0mph 1:12.10 24 57:41.10 9:18/M 2:57:20.60  
26 200 Adam Rytel 446 40 35 43:52.00 47:10/M 2:07.80 16 1:12:27.05 20.6mph 1:36.35 25 57:55.15 9:20/M 2:57:58.35  
27 217 Gerald Maguire 429 43 11 30:31.30 32:49/M 3:10.55 32 1:25:20.25 17.5mph 2:05.00 28 1:00:30.40 9:45/M 3:01:37.50  
28 248 Tony Messino 437 44 26 36:55.70 39:42/M 2:23.20 31 1:24:49.90 17.6mph 1:41.50 29 1:01:28.40 9:55/M 3:07:18.70  
29 251 Matt Vogel 409 41 34 41:14.60 44:20/M 4:20.70 26 1:17:52.55 19.1mph 4:55.30 27 58:58.75 9:31/M 3:07:21.90  
30 273 David Geist 424 43 25 36:39.25 39:25/M 3:05.45 29 1:19:16.55 18.8mph 2:01.55 36 1:14:26.90 12:00/M 3:15:29.70  
31 275 Kevin Fitch 404 41 24 36:25.95 39:09/M 3:39.20 37 1:31:31.75 16.3mph 2:30.45 30 1:01:44.05 9:57/M 3:15:51.40  
32 282 James Puett 433 43 30 38:47.70 41:42/M 2:54.85 38 1:31:44.75 16.3mph 0:53.65 32 1:02:58.90 10:09/M 3:17:19.85  
33 302 Christopher Oliveras 431 43 33 39:43.80 42:42/M 3:05.05 36 1:30:00.35 16.6mph 1:26.40 34 1:08:41.70 11:05/M 3:22:57.30  
34 315 Donald Wingler 401 40 27 37:54.55 40:45/M 2:40.35 35 1:29:49.30 16.6mph 2:06.05 35 1:11:46.90 11:35/M 3:24:17.15  
35 320 Humberto Medina 407 41 39 53:23.95 57:24/M 1:48.20 33 1:25:51.75 17.4mph 1:42.95 33 1:05:29.40 10:34/M 3:28:16.25  
36 323 Jason Heine 426 43 38 53:18.95 57:19/M 3:49.50 34 1:29:17.75 16.7mph 2:27.35 26 58:08.85 9:23/M 3:29:02.40 2:00
DNF DNF John Gridley 425 43 29 38:33.00 41:27/M 3:07.65 30 1:22:04.20 18.2mph 3:13.30        
DNF DNF Samuel Stephenson 439 44 5 28:45.05 30:55/M 1:31.30 4 1:07:19.25 22.1mph          
DNF DNF Jerry Roberts 434 43 37 48:17.45 51:55/M 3:41.65              
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Thomas Estka 367 49 5 28:57.15 31:08/M 1:21.10 1 1:06:10.20 22.5mph 1:02.55 3 45:37.25 7:21/M 2:23:08.25  
2 33 Matt Armstrong 326 45 1 24:46.35 26:38/M 1:08.25 6 1:11:36.15 20.8mph 1:07.10 8 51:29.40 8:18/M 2:30:07.25  
3 57 Jeff Jones 328 45 13 32:42.40 35:10/M 1:23.40 7 1:12:01.80 20.7mph 1:17.75 4 47:50.85 7:43/M 2:35:16.20  
4 69 Brian Smart 339 46 14 32:52.90 35:20/M 1:17.40 2 1:07:28.50 22.1mph 1:18.70 16 54:23.20 8:46/M 2:37:20.70  
5 71 Harold Katz 345 47 8 30:19.10 32:36/M 1:26.00 10 1:12:58.80 20.4mph 1:13.95 9 51:33.85 8:19/M 2:37:31.70  
6 73 Danny Crowe 331 46 16 33:33.15 36:05/M 1:25.80 4 1:10:23.30 21.2mph 1:24.90 6 50:46.50 8:11/M 2:37:33.65  
7 80 Scott Starcevich 358 48 9 30:56.55 33:16/M 1:44.15 9 1:12:17.80 20.6mph 1:13.35 11 53:03.30 8:33/M 2:39:15.15  
8 82 Patrick Morris 336 46 10 31:48.20 34:12/M 2:20.15 13 1:13:55.80 20.2mph 1:35.45 5 49:47.75 8:02/M 2:39:27.35  
9 83 Mike Barron 341 47 3 26:52.25 28:53/M 1:27.05 28 1:24:56.00 17.6mph 0:56.00 2 45:20.45 7:19/M 2:39:31.75  
10 88 Dave Ebeling 332 46 21 34:43.80 37:20/M 1:25.65 3 1:10:07.80 21.3mph 2:13.05 10 52:10.05 8:25/M 2:40:40.35  
11 94 Daniel Thompson 468 47 6 29:29.90 31:42/M 1:56.55 12 1:13:09.80 20.4mph 1:02.15 15 54:21.60 8:46/M 2:42:00.00 2:00
12 104 Tim Lenning 346 47 20 34:41.40 37:18/M 1:45.85 8 1:12:04.75 20.7mph 1:00.35 13 53:22.15 8:36/M 2:42:54.50  
13 113 Thomas Wideman 366 49 15 33:07.75 35:37/M 1:38.95 5 1:11:29.35 20.9mph 1:21.00 20 56:38.10 9:08/M 2:44:15.15  
14 130 Anton Straughan 359 48 4 28:05.35 30:12/M 3:23.05 19 1:19:20.90 18.8mph 1:04.30 17 54:42.15 8:49/M 2:46:35.75  
15 136 Daniel Cline 351 48 2 26:22.90 28:21/M 1:32.60 15 1:16:40.45 19.4mph 1:31.25 23 1:01:12.45 9:52/M 2:47:19.65  
16 142 Brent Pope 356 48 26 38:39.75 41:34/M 1:55.75 20 1:20:25.50 18.5mph 2:00.20 1 44:54.95 7:15/M 2:47:56.15  
17 152 Timothy Johnson 344 47 7 30:15.90 32:32/M 1:48.55 11 1:12:59.30 20.4mph 1:13.20 27 1:03:38.10 10:16/M 2:49:55.05  
18 153 Dave Devries 352 48 22 35:03.50 37:41/M 1:01.35 16 1:18:23.10 19.0mph 1:02.20 18 54:48.15 8:50/M 2:50:18.30  
19 178 Charles Clark 343 47 12 32:22.55 34:48/M 2:54.60 23 1:21:50.95 18.2mph 2:30.90 19 55:19.80 8:55/M 2:54:58.80  
20 186 James Langelund 355 48 11 32:06.10 34:31/M 1:39.60 22 1:20:41.85 18.5mph 1:15.00 22 1:00:25.95 9:45/M 2:56:08.50  
21 190 Dean Braun 342 47 19 34:04.15 36:38/M 1:31.00 17 1:18:23.70 19.0mph 1:00.65 24 1:01:38.10 9:56/M 2:56:37.60  
22 202 Dag Kittlaus 334 46 24 36:42.35 39:28/M 1:30.85 14 1:15:35.10 19.7mph 1:20.10 26 1:03:04.15 10:10/M 2:58:12.55  
23 206 David Giordano 363 49 18 34:00.40 36:34/M 2:23.80 18 1:18:57.40 18.9mph 1:37.95 25 1:02:45.85 10:07/M 2:59:45.40  
24 211 John Mannix 348 47 25 38:20.35 41:13/M 4:33.00 29 1:25:18.15 17.5mph 1:47.90 7 51:00.05 8:14/M 3:00:59.45  
25 213 David Walega 340 46 17 33:55.00 36:28/M 2:41.55 25 1:24:10.35 17.7mph 2:20.50 21 58:01.05 9:21/M 3:01:08.45  
26 214 Michael Lenz 347 47 29 39:41.30 42:40/M 2:35.45 26 1:24:11.60 17.7mph 1:34.85 12 53:16.60 8:35/M 3:01:19.80  
27 221 Jose Varela 361 48 28 39:23.20 42:21/M 3:48.05 24 1:22:54.55 18.0mph 2:01.70 14 54:07.75 8:44/M 3:02:15.25  
28 271 Michael Smyth 357 48 32 47:40.45 51:15/M 1:04.65 21 1:20:38.55 18.5mph 1:49.80 28 1:03:46.45 10:17/M 3:14:59.90  
29 294 Jason Cortez 330 46 31 44:01.05 47:20/M 2:03.00 30 1:27:13.50 17.1mph 1:40.25 29 1:04:31.35 10:24/M 3:19:29.15  
30 313 Rick Poffenberger 365 49 27 39:01.25 41:57/M 2:31.65 27 1:24:36.80 17.6mph 1:28.80 31 1:14:16.50 11:59/M 3:23:55.00 2:00
31 331 Daniel McHugh 349 47 30 40:08.70 43:09/M 3:55.95 31 1:34:18.15 15.8mph 3:19.95 30 1:09:03.05 11:08/M 3:32:45.80 2:00
32 343 Ira Levinsky 335 46 23 36:17.85 39:01/M 2:08.00 32 1:42:20.70 14.6mph 1:42.90 32 1:18:04.50 12:35/M 3:40:33.95  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 John Paul McCarthy 465 50 10 31:27.30 33:49/M 1:50.75 1 1:02:22.25 23.9mph 0:46.90 1 43:05.50 6:57/M 2:19:32.70  
2 19 Robert O’hara 461 54 2 24:47.65 26:39/M 1:26.80 4 1:07:39.75 22.0mph 0:48.30 9 52:25.55 8:27/M 2:27:08.05  
3 26 J Bradley Webb 272 53 3 25:07.30 27:00/M 1:53.80 11 1:13:20.95 20.3mph 1:09.85 2 47:13.25 7:37/M 2:28:45.15  
4 28 Glenn Gesell 254 51 6 29:15.60 31:27/M 1:11.95 5 1:09:07.00 21.6mph 1:15.50 3 48:25.25 7:49/M 2:29:15.30  
5 29 Richard Haas 262 52 14 32:44.50 35:12/M 0:59.20 3 1:06:00.25 22.6mph 1:05.40 4 48:36.55 7:50/M 2:29:25.90  
6 31 Krzysztof Muskala 249 50 11 31:44.50 34:07/M 1:13.90 2 1:04:59.55 22.9mph 1:20.25 6 50:36.60 8:10/M 2:29:54.80  
7 66 Steve Block 444 52 8 30:56.75 33:16/M 1:50.40 6 1:10:51.30 21.0mph 1:23.05 8 51:54.55 8:22/M 2:36:56.05  
8 67 Mark Glickman 452 50 1 24:33.90 26:24/M 1:59.70 13 1:14:01.65 20.1mph 0:55.95 12 55:35.10 8:58/M 2:37:06.30  
9 78 Martin Tepoele 250 50 7 29:58.35 32:13/M 2:30.55 14 1:14:14.30 20.1mph 1:08.55 7 51:20.30 8:17/M 2:39:12.05  
10 85 David Lyon 256 51 5 28:53.40 31:03/M 1:31.25 7 1:11:43.35 20.8mph 1:48.25 13 56:04.75 9:03/M 2:40:01.00  
11 119 Roy Voigt 261 51 13 32:06.90 34:31/M 2:22.05 15 1:14:36.35 20.0mph 1:36.95 10 53:59.50 8:42/M 2:44:41.75  
12 143 Jim Stoffel 271 53 18 33:21.15 35:52/M 0:40.30 10 1:12:55.60 20.4mph 1:00.00 18 1:00:07.50 9:42/M 2:48:04.55  
13 155 Tom Nolan 266 52 21 36:44.65 39:30/M 3:39.10 18 1:19:02.55 18.9mph 1:45.85 5 49:34.80 8:00/M 2:50:46.95  
14 171 Hugh Albert 267 52 15 32:49.05 35:17/M 1:54.40 8 1:12:24.75 20.6mph 2:35.00 22 1:04:19.30 10:22/M 2:54:02.50  
15 176 Jim Waldman 253 50 25 38:26.60 41:20/M 2:43.05 9 1:12:34.40 20.5mph 1:33.95 15 59:14.65 9:33/M 2:54:32.65  
16 201 Peter Linsner 248 50 16 33:02.30 35:31/M 2:53.75 21 1:20:39.00 18.5mph 1:31.25 17 1:00:04.80 9:41/M 2:58:11.10  
17 228 Michael Tym 252 50 4 26:49.40 28:50/M 1:31.30 16 1:17:46.10 19.2mph 1:21.55 27 1:16:56.55 12:25/M 3:04:24.90  
18 230 Stefan Pavlik 258 51 27 39:17.70 42:14/M 2:02.20 17 1:18:31.05 19.0mph 1:11.65 21 1:04:04.35 10:20/M 3:05:06.95  
19 234 Doug Hauser 274 54 20 36:24.60 39:08/M 4:20.65 27 1:24:28.60 17.7mph 4:09.95 14 56:17.10 9:05/M 3:05:40.90  
20 235 Ken Ratajczyk 270 53 23 37:27.95 40:16/M 2:47.90 29 1:25:59.50 17.3mph 2:12.40 11 55:32.80 8:57/M 3:06:00.55 2:00
21 236 William Todde 251 50 28 39:56.80 42:56/M 2:44.40 24 1:22:02.20 18.2mph 1:55.55 16 59:25.65 9:35/M 3:06:04.60  
22 262 Robert Miller 264 52 9 31:16.30 33:37/M 2:37.60 22 1:21:20.65 18.3mph 2:02.45 24 1:13:38.65 11:53/M 3:10:55.65  
23 287 Jim Powers 269 53 32 49:40.60 53:24/M 3:08.50 20 1:19:52.55 18.7mph 2:42.10 19 1:02:57.65 10:09/M 3:18:21.40  
24 289 Charles Smith 457 53 19 34:15.30 36:50/M 2:23.25 23 1:21:48.20 18.2mph 2:02.90 29 1:17:53.10 12:34/M 3:18:22.75  
25 293 James Clausen 268 53 12 32:03.30 34:28/M 2:52.55 26 1:23:38.80 17.8mph 2:24.05 26 1:16:29.00 12:20/M 3:19:27.70 2:00
26 300 Jeffery Williams 273 53 22 37:22.05 40:11/M 4:45.65 25 1:22:04.65 18.2mph 2:28.65 25 1:15:39.75 12:12/M 3:22:20.75  
27 309 Daniel Byrne 247 50 26 38:52.10 41:48/M 1:36.80 28 1:24:32.85 17.6mph 1:17.75 28 1:17:14.00 12:27/M 3:23:33.50  
28 321 Paul Richards Jr 275 54 31 46:22.50 49:51/M 3:11.05 30 1:31:09.75 16.4mph 3:56.90 20 1:03:37.60 10:16/M 3:28:17.80  
29 332 Gustavo Vaz Da Costa 260 51 29 41:52.10 45:01/M 5:55.50 19 1:19:03.20 18.9mph 5:32.15 30 1:22:31.55 13:19/M 3:34:54.50  
30 346 Charles Harris 263 52 30 42:20.65 45:31/M 4:45.25 31 1:38:20.00 15.2mph 5:18.55 23 1:12:29.50 11:41/M 3:43:13.95  
DNF DNF Wesley Burghardt 246 50 17 33:20.65 35:51/M 1:38.35 12 1:13:26.00 20.3mph 0:56.10        
DNF DNF David Holmes 255 51 24 37:40.30 40:30/M                
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 25 Glenn Rolbiecki 280 56 1 25:11.00 27:05/M 1:13.15 3 1:12:31.30 20.6mph 1:06.25 3 48:40.65 7:51/M 2:28:42.35  
2 35 Jim Gebhardt 288 59 3 29:17.20 31:29/M 0:43.40 4 1:13:16.10 20.4mph 0:32.90 1 46:43.45 7:32/M 2:30:33.05  
3 56 Thomas Alcamo 277 56 2 27:33.85 29:37/M 1:09.00 2 1:09:47.25 21.4mph 1:08.90 5 55:17.45 8:55/M 2:34:56.45  
4 65 Jay Williams 290 59 7 36:10.00 38:53/M 1:43.75 1 1:09:36.60 21.4mph 0:59.00 2 48:10.30 7:46/M 2:36:39.65  
5 203 Dave Penner 286 58 6 35:19.80 37:58/M 1:56.70 7 1:20:41.90 18.5mph 1:47.75 7 58:47.25 9:29/M 2:58:33.40  
6 219 William Burns 284 58 13 47:46.05 51:22/M 1:49.65 5 1:14:40.55 20.0mph 1:45.35 6 55:59.90 9:02/M 3:02:01.50  
7 222 William Koenig 285 58 8 36:20.90 39:04/M 2:37.20 8 1:22:08.05 18.2mph 1:36.40 8 1:00:16.90 9:43/M 3:02:59.45  
8 229 William Lyon 279 56 4 31:29.60 33:51/M 2:27.75 6 1:20:29.15 18.5mph 1:09.65 10 1:09:11.55 11:10/M 3:04:47.70  
9 277 Brad Betker 278 56 10 44:07.95 47:26/M 2:15.50 11 1:32:06.45 16.2mph 2:55.70 4 54:40.20 8:49/M 3:16:05.80  
10 290 Diego Uribe 287 58 5 34:37.55 37:13/M 4:13.75 9 1:24:12.85 17.7mph 2:45.35 11 1:12:36.00 11:43/M 3:18:25.50  
11 329 Ralph Nicoletti 276 55 9 37:35.55 40:25/M 4:24.40 10 1:26:23.25 17.3mph 1:57.35 13 1:21:08.90 13:05/M 3:31:29.45  
12 333 Rosendo Sanchez 281 56 12 47:27.75 51:01/M 2:54.10 13 1:37:01.75 15.4mph 1:11.10 9 1:06:58.90 10:48/M 3:35:33.60  
13 349 Mark Zulas 282 56 11 45:56.40 49:23/M 5:08.65 12 1:32:59.25 16.0mph 4:12.45 12 1:17:07.45 12:26/M 3:45:24.20  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 90 Edward Kichura 295 62 1 29:18.15 31:30/M 1:47.90 2 1:09:30.60 21.5mph 1:13.15 3 59:06.85 9:32/M 2:40:56.65  
2 95 Steve Van Horn 296 62 6 36:31.50 39:16/M 2:18.95 1 1:08:12.15 21.9mph 1:53.85 2 53:04.55 8:34/M 2:42:01.00  
3 131 Paul Herzog 292 61 3 33:56.85 36:29/M 3:04.65 6 1:19:14.10 18.8mph 1:55.55 1 48:28.85 7:49/M 2:46:40.00  
4 179 Jim McClain 297 63 5 35:00.60 37:38/M 1:33.30 3 1:14:26.45 20.0mph 1:30.15 5 1:02:34.25 10:05/M 2:55:04.75  
5 197 Russell Becker 294 62 2 33:56.40 36:29/M 1:14.65 4 1:16:04.30 19.6mph 1:23.85 7 1:04:50.55 10:27/M 2:57:29.75  
6 247 Gary Bach 291 61 7 38:01.40 40:53/M 3:20.25 5 1:18:57.45 18.9mph 2:09.10 6 1:04:40.35 10:26/M 3:07:08.55  
7 261 Carney Minasian 447 62 8 40:28.90 43:31/M 2:37.50 9 1:23:34.80 17.8mph 2:08.95 4 1:01:19.25 9:53/M 3:10:09.40  
8 270 Mitchell Portugal 293 61 4 34:46.75 37:23/M 1:43.85 7 1:20:56.25 18.4mph 2:48.75 9 1:14:35.80 12:02/M 3:14:51.40  
9 328 Steven Kopinski 298 64 9 49:00.30 52:41/M 5:14.60 8 1:22:33.70 18.1mph 2:30.60 8 1:11:50.70 11:35/M 3:31:09.90  
 
Top

Male 65 and over

  Overall   ------------ swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 225 Edward Cave 299 67 1 36:17.80 39:01/M 2:40.00 1 1:21:04.40 18.4mph 2:37.45 1 1:01:14.85 9:53/M 3:03:54.50